Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Burd Medal & Macleod Cup Results

May 26 @ 7:30 am - 2:06 pm

Gareth Holt Macleod Cup & Div 1 winner

Dan Hudson Div 2 winner

Shane Monnox Burd Medal & Div 3 winner

Okehampton Golf Club
Competition Result
Stroke-Play CSS Score : 67
Okehampton (White) Course Par : 68
Burd Medal & Macleod Cup
26/05/2018
Gross Nett New Hcp
Mr Gareth Holt 69 c 66 3.2 Macleod Cup Winner
Mr Steve Peake 72 c 67 4.3
Mr John Flavin 81 c 68 12.8
Mr Rob Green 80 c 68 12.1
Mr Hayden Morris 76 c 68 7.9
Mr Kevin Cornwall 73 c 68 4.7
Mr Norman Heslop 78 c 68 9.6
Mr Richard McFarlane 79 c 69 10.1
Mr James Stacey 78 c 70 8.0
Mr Alan Grimshaw 83 c 70 12.5
Mr Kevin Perryman 80 c 71 8.7
Mr Paul Prouse 83 c 71 12.4
Mr Paul Rattenbury 80 c 71 8.9
Mr Evan Rees 74 c 71 2.9
Mr Steven Robinson 82 c 72 9.9
Mr Mark Wonnacott 78 c 72 6.2
Mr Malcolm Hill 83 c 73 10.1
Mr Steve Mander 83 c 73 10.5
Mr Martyn Cox 86 c 74 11.7
Mr Jack Cornwall 88 c 75 13.5
Mr Jonathan Mansell 80 c 75 5.1
Mr Rodney Wright 86 c 75 11.4
Mr Paul Douglas 85 c 76 9.5
Mr Malcolm Hooper 85 c 77 8.5
Mr Jerry Lock 89 c 77 11.6
Mr Steve Browne 90 c 78 12.3
Mr Steve Rice 86 c 78 8.1
Mr Gary Carey 89 79 9.9
Mr Cameron McMorrin 94 c 82 12.2
Mr Derek Owen 94 c 85 8.9
Mr Jon Jamison N/R c N/R 12.3
Mr Keith Harvey N/R c N/R 11.2
Mr Alan Stokes N/R c N/R 11.0
Mr Ian Moore N/R c N/R 4.7
Master Will Searle N/R c N/R 10.2 Disqualified
Mr Colin Cornwall 84 c 72 11.9 Disqualified
Division 2
Mr Daniel Hudson 78 c 64 13.2
Mr James Williams 84 c 67 16.5
Mr Richard Johnson 85 c 69 15.6
Mr Colin Beardwell 87 c 70 17.4
Mr Trevor Parker 85 c 70 14.9
Mr Fred Cooke 87 c 71 15.7
Mr Ronald Copeland 89 c 71 17.5
Mr John Halliday 87 c 72 15.2
Mr Paul MacDonald 90 c 72 18.5
Mr Paul Fewings 89 c 73 15.8
Mr Peter Okopski 91 c 74 16.8
Mr Matt Scott-Tucker 90 c 74 15.7
Mr Ray Stevens 92 c 75 17.0
Mr Michael Hern 90 c 75 15.0
Mr Graham Moysey 92 c 77 15.3
Mr Reggie Wonnacott 93 c 79 14.5
Mr Reg Prescott 97 c 80 16.6
Mr Brian May 103 c 85 18.5
Mr Simon James N/R c N/R 17.9
Mr Dave Stanbury N/R c N/R 17.7
Mr Chris Walsh N/R c N/R 16.8
Mr Matthew Mills N/R c N/R 15.4
Mr Paul Ayris N/R c N/R 15.7 Disqualified
Division 3
Mr Shane Monnox 82 c 59 20.0 Burd Medal Winner
Mr Jonathan Tatman 84 c 64 18.7
Mr Stephen Latham 88 c 67 20.7
Mr John Latham 94 c 70 24.1
Mr David Stallion 95 c 71 23.9
Mr Pete Grant 92 c 72 19.9
Mr Roger Halliday 94 c 73 20.9
Mr Andrew Sinclair 94 c 74 19.6
Mr John Haley 94 c 74 19.9
Mr Stephen Pike 95 c 75 20.0
Mr Rob (Robert) Jones 99 c 77 21.8
Mr Stephen Squires 107 c 79 28.3
Mr Sam Evans 105 c 80 25.1
Mr Scott Monnox 107 c 82 25.3
Mr Michael MacDonald N/R c N/R 27.0
Mr Tim Butler N/R c N/R 26.0
Mr David Way N/R c N/R 20.6
Mr Stuart Brealy N/R c N/R 20.8
Mr (W.M.) Bill Tucker N/R c N/R 19.6
Mr Billy Searle N/R c N/R 20.1 Disqualified
Mr Rod Jones N/R c N/R 20.0 Disqualified

 

 

 

Details

Date:
May 26
Time:
7:30 am - 2:06 pm