Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Individual Medal Results

August 25 @ 7:30 am

Stuart Tolley Div 1 Winner

Pete Okopski Div 2 Winner

Tim Butler Div 3 Winner

Okehampton Golf Club
Competition Result
Stroke-Play CSS Score : 67
Okehampton (White) Course Par : 68
August Medal
25/08/2018
Division 1 Gross Nett New Hcp
Mr Stuart Tolley 71 c 63 7.3
Mr Rod Milsom-Smith 74 c 63 10.4
Mr Ian Moore 69 c 64 4.2
Mr Steve Browne 78 c 65 12.0
Mr Adam Cook 72 c 65 6.1
Mr Kevin Cornwall 69 c 65 3.4
Mr Jerry Lock 78 c 66 11.6
Mr Kevin Perryman 75 c 66 8.5
Mr Paul Prouse 78 c 66 11.9
Mr Martyn Cox 79 c 67 11.8
Mr Barry Down 75 c 68 6.7
Mr David Williams 77 c 68 8.6
Mr Rob Green 80 c 68 11.8
Mr Alan Grimshaw 81 c 68 12.5
Mr Malcolm Hill 80 c 69 10.6
Mr Steven Robinson 80 c 70 10.1
Mr Jon Jamison 82 c 70 12.1
Mr Malcolm Hooper 78 c 70 8.2
Mr Graham Pengelly 84 c 71 13.0
Mr Evan Rees 74 c 71 3.4
Mr Steve Mander 82 c 71 10.7
Mr Matthew Parry 82 c 71 11.3
Mr Simon Taylor 81 c 72 9.2
Mr Mark Wonnacott 78 c 72 6.5
Mr Philip Martin 81 c 72 8.7
Mr Norman Heslop 82 c 73 9.5
Mr Keith Harvey 84 c 73 11.5
Mr Kevin Pedrick 79 c 73 5.9
Mr Alan Searle 86 c 73 13.1
Mr Mark Curtis 86 c 73 12.8
Mr Derek Owen 85 c 75 10.5
Master Will Searle 86 c 76 10.3
Mr Phil Atherton 90 c 77 12.8
Mr Lewis Parry 87 c 78 8.9
Mr James Weller 89 c 78 11.2
Mr Andrew Parry 90 c 81 9.4
Mr Paul Rattenbury N/R c N/R 8.2 Disqualified
Division 2
Mr Peter Okopski 80 c 63 16.0
Mr Robert Collett 83 c 65 16.9
Mr Andrew Sinclair 83 c 65 17.7
Mr Reg Prescott 82 c 67 14.6
Mr Lee Pengelly 82 c 67 14.6
Mr Joe Bruce 83 c 69 14.0
Mr Reggie Wonnacott 85 c 70 14.9
Mr Ray Stevens 90 c 72 17.6
Mr Andrew Rogers 90 c 72 18.5
Mr Alan Lawson 87 c 72 15.1
Mr Jonathan Tatman 91 c 73 17.9
Mr Richard Johnson 88 c 73 15.4
Mr Ronald Copeland 91 c 73 17.7
Mr Kerry Skinner 92 c 74 18.5
Mr Matt Scott-Tucker 91 c 75 16.3
Mr Richard Prouse 92 c 75 17.4
Mr Jack Cornwall 89 c 75 13.6
Mr Brian May 93 c 75 18.3
Mr Graham Moysey 91 c 76 15.3
Mr Adrian Raymond 95 c 78 16.6
Mr Simon James 97 c 79 18.0
Mr Paul Ayris 98 c 82 16.2
Mr Ted Boswell 102 c 83 18.9
Mr Rob (Robert) Jones 105 c 88 17.5
Mr Colin Beardwell 112 c 94 17.7
Division 3
Mr Tim Butler 93 c 66 26.1
Mr Michael Charlesworth 91 c 71 20.3
Mr Sam Evans 94 c 71 22.8
Mr Dennis Edwards 92 c 72 20.0
Mr Stephen Latham 93 c 72 21.2
Mr John Latham 97 c 73 24.5
Mr Stephen Pike 94 c 74 20.5
Mr Stephen Squires 104 c 75 28.7
Mr Pete Grant 97 c 77 20.4
Mr Richard Weller 108 c 81 27.2
Mr Michael MacDonald 113 c 86 26.9
Mr David Stallion 115 c 90 24.6
Mr Frederick Scott-Lawson N/R c N/R 22.7

 

Details

Date:
August 25
Time:
7:30 am