Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Individual Medal for the Presidents Trophies Results

May 5 @ 7:30 am

 Gareth Holt Presidents Scratch Cup Winner

Ricky Wooldridge Presidents Handicap Shield & Div 2 Winner

Bill Tucker Division 3 Winner

Okehampton Golf Club
Competition Result
Stroke-Play CSS Score : 67
Okehampton (White) Course Par : 68
May Medal for the Presidents Trophies
08/05/2018
Division 1 Gross Nett New Hcp
Mr Rodney Wright 76 c 64 11.3
Mr Norman Heslop 74 c 64 9.6
Mr Richard McFarlane 76 c 65 10.1
Mr Gareth Holt 69 c 65 3.3 President’s Scratch Cup Winner
Mstr Jay Carroll 74 c 65 8.1
Mr Paul Prouse 79 c 66 12.3
Mr Colin Cornwall 79 c 67 11.8
Mr James Stacey 75 c 67 7.9
Mr Jon Jamison 79 c 67 12.2
Mr Steve Mander 78 c 68 10.4
Mr Alan Stokes 79 c 68 10.9
Mr Rod Milsom-Smith 81 c 68 12.8
Mr Hayden Morris 76 c 68 7.9
Mr Rob Green 81 c 69 12.1
Mr Evan Rees 72 c 69 2.8
Mr Kevin Pedrick 74 c 69 5.5
Mr Paul Ezard 78 c 69 8.8
Mr Steve Peake 74 c 69 4.5
Mr Mark Wonnacott 75 c 69 6.1
Mr Ian Moore 75 c 70 4.6
Mr Jack Cornwall 84 c 71 13.4
Mr Phil Atherton 84 c 71 12.7
Mr Derek Owen 80 c 71 8.8
Mr Matthew Parry 84 c 72 12.3
Mr Paul Rattenbury 81 c 72 8.9
Mr Steve Rice 80 c 72 8.0
Mr David Williams 80 c 72 8.2
Mr Malcolm Hill 83 c 73 10.0
Mr Martyn Cox 85 c 73 11.6
Mr Malcolm Hooper 82 c 74 8.4
Mr John Flavin 87 c 74 12.8
Mr Alan Grimshaw 88 c 76 12.5
Mr Martin O’Connor 87 c 77 10.0
Mr Jerry Lock 89 c 78 11.4
Mr Adrian Tilley 92 c 80 12.1
Mr Barry Down N/R c N/R 6.7
Division 2
Mr Ricky Wooldridge 75 c 57 14.6 Presidents Handicap Shield
Mr Vic Marks 78 c 64 12.7
Mr Paul Fewings 81 c 64 15.7
Mr Richard Johnson 81 c 65 15.6
Mr John Halliday 82 c 67 15.1
Mr Andrew Rogers 86 c 67 19.3
Mr Robert Collett 85 c 67 18.4
Mr Trevor Parker 83 c 68 14.9
Mr Bryan Evans 87 c 68 18.6
Mr Ronald Copeland 87 c 69 17.5
Mr Alan Searle 83 c 69 14.2
Mr Keith Lee 86 c 70 15.8
Mr Michael Hern 85 c 70 14.9
Mr Graham Moysey 86 c 71 15.2
Mr Alan Lawson 86 c 71 14.8
Mr Paul MacDonald 89 c 71 18.4
Mr Peter Okopski 89 c 72 16.7
Mr Roger Slack 89 c 72 17.5
Mr David Grimes 92 c 74 18.1
Mr Graham Pengelly 89 c 74 15.0
Mr Colin Beardwell 93 75 18.0
Mr Adrian Raymond 92 c 75 17.5
Mr Kerry Skinner 94 c 76 18.2
Mr Neil Penfold 91 c 76 15.4
Mr Daniel Hudson 90 c 76 14.1
Mr Brian May 94 c 76 18.4
Mr Paul Ayris 93 c 77 15.6
Mr Paul Rogers 91 c 77 14.1
Mr Reg Prescott 95 c 79 16.5
Mr Ray Stevens 98 c 81 16.9
Mr Matthew Mills 101 c 86 15.3
Mr Alex Anderson 107 c 90 17.1
Mr Dave Stanbury N/R c N/R 17.6
Mr Simon James N/R c N/R 17.8
Mr Philip Burley N/R c N/R 14.4
Division 3
Mr (W.M.) Bill Tucker 82 c 60 19.5
Mr Tim Butler 91 c 63 25.9
Mr Dennis Edwards 87 c 64 21.3
Mr Andrew Sinclair 85 c 64 19.5
Mr Shane Monnox 88 c 64 23.1
Mr Michael Charlesworth 88 c 67 20.5
Mr Sam Evans 92 c 67 25.0
Mr Stuart Brealy 89 c 68 20.7
Mr David Stallion 98 c 74 23.9
Mr Stephen Squires 102 c 74 28.2
Mr Kevin Harding 96 c 74 22.0
Mr John Haley 95 c 75 19.8
Mr Rob (Robert) Jones 97 c 75 21.6
Mr Stephen Latham 97 c 76 20.7
Mr Bernard Olesqui 99 c 76 22.7
Mr Robert Reddington 100 c 77 22.9
Mr Michael MacDonald 106 c 79 26.9
Mr John Latham 103 c 79 24.1
Mr Mike Davis 100 c 80 20.1
Mr Stephen Pike 102 c 82 19.9
Mr Scott Monnox 108 c 83 25.2
Mr Zdenko Dalajka 112 c 86 26.1
Mr Rod Jones N/R c N/R 19.9

 

 

 

Details

Date:
May 5
Time:
7:30 am