Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Club Championship Rnd 2 Order of Play. Individual Medal:2nd Rnd Club Championships, Hutchings Cup & John Leonard Tankard. RESULTS

June 16 @ 7:30 am - 2:06 pm

Event Navigation

Evan Rees Club Champion 2018

Stuart Tolley – Hutchings Cup winner

Paul Rattenbury – Leonard Tankard Winner

Individual June Medal Results

Okehampton Golf Club
Competition Result
Stroke-Play CSS Score : 67
Okehampton (White) Course Par : 68
June Individual Medal
16/06/2018
Mr Stuart Tolley 73 c 64 8.1
Mr James Hall 74 c 66 7.9
Mr Paul Prouse 78 c 66 12.2
Mr Matthew Parry 78 c 66 11.4
Mr Jon Jamison 79 c 67 12.4
Mr Norman Heslop 77 c 67 9.7
Mr Steve Mander 79 c 68 10.5
Mr Christopher Pike 79 c 68 11.3
Mr Paul Rattenbury 78 c 69 9.0
Mr Daniel Hudson 82 c 69 13.2
Mr Alan Stokes 81 c 70 11.2
Mr John Flavin 83 c 70 12.9
Mr Mark Wonnacott 77 c 71 6.1
Mr Evan Rees 74 c 71 3.1
Mr David Williams 79 c 71 8.5
Mr Adam Cook 77 c 71 6.5
Mr Mark Curtis 83 71 12.5
Mr James Stacey 79 c 71 8.2
Mr Derek Owen 80 c 71 9.2
Mr Ian Moore 77 c 72 4.7
Mr Rod Milsom-Smith 84 c 72 12.0
Mr Hayden Morris 82 c 74 8.1
Mr Malcolm Hooper 83 c 74 8.6
Mr Steve Rice 82 c 74 8.3
Mr Gareth Holt 78 c 75 3.4
Mr Andrew Parry 84 c 75 9.3
Mr Alan Hawking 86 c 76 10.5
Mr Kevin Cornwall 81 c 76 4.9
Mr Steve Browne 89 c 77 12.5
Mr Keith Harvey 89 c 78 11.4
Mr Malcolm Hill 88 c 78 10.2
Mr Rob Green 91 c 79 12.3
Mr Rodney Wright N/R c N/R 11.7
Mr Peter Murphy N/R c N/R 11.0
Mr Martin O’Connor N/R c N/R 10.2
Mr Paul Douglas N/R c N/R 9.7
Division 2
Mr Ricky Wooldridge 81 c 66 14.4
Mr Mike Moore 85 c 67 18.4
Mr Adrian Raymond 85 c 67 16.9
Mr Fred Cooke 86 c 70 15.8
Mr Michael Hern 87 c 72 15.2
Mr Roger Slack 90 c 72 17.6
Mr Graham Moysey 87 c 72 15.4
Mr John Halliday 88 c 73 15.3
Mr Matthew Mills 90 c 75 15.5
Mr Alan Lawson 90 c 75 15.0
Mr Andrew Rogers 94 c 75 19.5
Mr Trevor Parker 90 c 75 15.1
Mr Brian May 94 c 75 18.6
Mr Paul Rogers 89 c 75 14.3
Mr Matt Scott-Tucker 91 c 75 15.9
Mr Paul MacDonald 94 c 75 18.6
Mr Russell Bowden 92 c 76 16.1
Mr Paul Ayris 92 c 76 15.9
Mr James Williams 93 c 76 16.7
Mr Bryan Evans 94 c 77 16.9
Mr Jonathan Tatman 96 c 77 18.9
Mr Neil Penfold 93 c 77 15.6
Mr Alan Dunn 96 c 77 18.6
Mr Andrew Sinclair 95 c 77 18.2
Mr Peter Okopski 98 c 81 17.0
Mr Reggie Wonnacott 96 c 81 14.6
Mr Ray Stevens 98 c 81 17.1
Mr Simon James N/R c N/R 18.1
Mr Reg Prescott N/R c N/R 16.8
Division 3
Mr Rob (Robert) Jones 84 c 62 20.0
Mr Eric Pengelly 92 c 64 26.5
Mr Roger Halliday 90 c 69 20.9
Mr Michael MacDonald 98 c 71 27.1
Mr Michael Charlesworth 92 c 71 20.5
Mr Stephen Pike 92 c 72 20.2
Mr Stephen Latham 93 c 72 20.9
Mr John Haley 93 c 73 20.2
Mr Kevin Harding 99 c 77 22.1
Mr John Latham 101 c 77 24.2
Mr David Stallion 101 c 77 24.1
Mr Allen Deakin 98 c 78 20.0
Mr Stuart Brealy 101 c 80 21.0
Mr Ted Boswell 101 c 81 20.2
Mr Shane Monnox 101 c 81 20.1
Mr Rod Jones 102 c 82 20.3
Mr (W.M.) Bill Tucker N/R c N/R 19.8
Mr Tim Butler N/R c N/R 26.1 Disqualified
Mr Stephen Squires 109 c 81 28.5 Disqualified

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order of Play Club Champs 2018

1218 Mike Hern John Flavin Adrian Raymond
1227 Mike Moore Ron Copeland Keith Harvey
1236 Matt Parry Rob Green Andy Parry
1245 Reg Wonnacott Martin O’Connor Rod Milsom-Smith
1254 Steve Browne Alan Stokes Andrew Sinclair
1303 James Hall Mark Curtis Hayden Morris
1312 Dan Hudson David Williams Adam Cook
1321 Steve Mander Bryan Evans Paul Douglas
1330 Paul Rattenbury Paul Prouse Malcolm Hooper
1339 Stuart Tolley Kevin Cornwall Gareth Holt
1348 Evan Rees Mark Wonnacott Ian Moore

Details

Date:
June 16
Time:
7:30 am - 2:06 pm