Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Mens Turkey Trot Results

November 3 @ 7:30 am - 12:09 pm

 Div 1 Winner Dan Hudson

 Div 2 Winner Alan Lawson

 Div 3 Winner David Stallion

Okehampton Golf Club
Competition Result
Type : CSS Score : 67
Course : Course Par : 68
Nov. Turkey Trot Stableford
03/11/2018
New
Name Points Hcp Ex. Hcp
Division 1
Mr Daniel Hudson 41 12 c 11.2
Mr Malcolm Hooper 40 9 c 7.9
Mr Gareth Holt 39 4 c 3.7
Mr Kevin Pedrick 39 6 c 5.6
Mr Phil Atherton 38 13 c 12.5
Mr Peter Murphy 38 11 c 10.9
Mr Christopher Pike 37 11 c 11.1
Mr Kevin Cornwall 36 4 c 3.5
Mr Alan Grimshaw 36 13 c 12.5
Mr Steven Robinson 36 9 c 9.3
Mr Adrian Tilley 36 13 c 12.8
Mr Derek Owen 35 11 c 11.0
Mr Ian Moore 35 3 c 3.5
Mr Paul Douglas 35 10 c 10.1
Mr Adam Cook 35 6 c 6.3
Mr John Flavin 35 12 c 11.9
Mr Jonathan Mansell 34 5 c 5.3
Mr Paul Rattenbury 34 9 c 8.7
Mr Norman Heslop 34 9 c 9.5
Mr David Williams 34 9 c 8.8
Mr Rod Milsom-Smith 34 11 c 10.8
Mr Rodney Wright 33 12 c 12.4
Mr Mark Wonnacott 33 7 c 6.7
Mr Keith Harvey 32 12 c 11.8
Mr Lewis Parry 32 9 c 9.0
Mr Lee Carey 31 5 c 5.0
Mr Simon Taylor 31 10 c 9.6
Mr Matthew Parry 31 12 c 11.6
Mr Steve Mander 30 11 c 11.0
Mr Paul Prouse 30 12 c 12.1
Mr Malcolm Hill 29 11 c 10.9
Mr Steve Browne 29 12 c 12.2
Mr Richard McFarlane 29 11 c 10.6
Mr Martyn Cox 28 12 c 12.0
Mr Graham Pengelly 27 13 c 13.3
Mr Alan Stokes 27 12 c 11.7
Mr Alan Hawking 26 11 c 10.8
Mr Steve Rice 25 9 c 8.9
Mr Evan Rees 25 3 c 3.2
Mr Rob Green 21 11 c 10.9
Division 2
Mr Alan Lawson 39 14 c 13.2
Mr Colin Beardwell 39 18 c 17.2
Mr Adrian Raymond 38 16 c 15.9
Mr Richard Heslop 38 17 c 16.8
Mr Neil Penfold 38 16 c 15.2
Mr Reg Prescott 36 15 c 14.9
Mr Paul MacDonald 36 19 c 18.7
Mr Matt Scott-Tucker 35 16 c 16.4
Mr Trevor Parker 35 16 c 15.6
Mr Brian May 35 19 c 18.6
Mr Richard Johnson 34 15 c 14.9
Mr Kerry Skinner 33 19 c 18.9
Mr James Williams 33 14 c 14.5
Mr Paul Ayris 33 16 c 16.5
Mr Roger Slack 32 18 c 18.1
Mr Ray Stevens 32 18 c 17.8
Mr Michael Hern 32 15 c 15.4
Mr Sam Evans 31 19 c 19.0
Mr Reggie Wonnacott 31 15 c 14.9
Mr Ted Boswell 30 19 c 19.1
Mr Graham Moysey 30 15 c 15.0
Mr Paul Fewings 29 15 c 15.2
Mr Peter Okopski 29 16 c 16.3
Mr Bryan Evans 29 14 c 14.4
Mr Rob (Robert) Jones 29 18 c 17.8
Mr Jonathan Tatman 28 18 c 18.2
Mr Jack Cornwall 27 14 c 13.7
Mr Pete Grant 26 19 c 19.3
Mr Philip Burley 26 15 c 15.2
Mr Fred Cooke 26 15 c 15.0
Mr Paul Rogers 23 15 c 15.0
Mr Dave Stanbury 20 18 c 18.2
Division 3
Mr David Stallion 37 24 c 24.2
Mr Dennis Edwards 36 20 c 20.1
Mr John Latham 35 25 c 24.7
Mr Rod Jones 34 21 c 20.8
Mr John Haley 34 20 c 20.3
Mr Michael MacDonald 32 27 c 27.0
Mr Stephen Pike 32 21 c 20.7
Mr Michael Charlesworth 32 21 c 20.7
Mr Stephen Latham 31 22 c 21.7
Mr Tim Butler 31 25 c 25.2
Mr Bernard Olesqui 30 23 c 23.1
Mr Toby Gostling 30 27 c 27.2
Mr Ronald Uren 29 20 c 20.4
Mr Kevin Harding 28 23 c 22.6
Mr Zdenko Dalajka 27 26 c 26.3
Mr Stuart Brealy 24 21 c 21.3

 

Details

Date:
November 3
Time:
7:30 am - 12:09 pm