Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Individual Stableford Results:

January 26 @ 8:00 am - 12:09 pm

Event Navigation

Winner of Division 1

Winner of Division 2

Competition Results Individual Stableford 26thJanuary 2019

Division 1

Hcp

Points

New Exact

1st

Mark Wonnacott

7c

39

6.1

2nd

lee Carey

5c

38

4.8

3rd

Keith Harvey

12c

38

11.4

4th

Rodney Wright

12c

38

12

5th

Gareth Holt

4c

38

3.5

6th

Paul Prouse

11c

37

10.9

7th

Adrian Tilley

13c

36

12.8

8th

Rob Green

11c

36

10.9

9th

John Flavin

12c

36

11.9

10th

Steve Browne

12c

36

12.2

11th

Steve Robinson

9c

35

9.3

12th

Alan Stokes

12c

34

11.7

13th

Adam Cook

6c

34

6.3

14th

Norman Heslop

10c

33

9.6

15th

Paul Rattenbury

9c

33

8.8

16th

Malcolm Hooper

8c

33

8

17th

Ian Moore

4c

33

3.6

18th

Lewis Parry

9c

32

9.1

19th

Rod Milsom-Smith

11c

32

10.9

20th

Derek Owen

12c

32

11.6

21st

Alan Searle

13c

32

13.2

22nd

Paul Douglas

10.c

31

10.2

23rd

Graham Pengelly

13c

31

13.4

24th

Barry Down

7c

31

6.8

25th

Steve Rice

9c

31

9

26th

Evan Rees

3c

31

3.3

27th

Jerry Lock

11c

30

10.9

28th

Stuart Tolley

7c

30

7.5

29th

Steve Mander

11c

30

11.1

30th

Phil Atherton

13c

30

12.6

31st

Malcolm Hill

11c

28

11

32nd

Kevin Cornwall

4c

28

3.6

33rd

Alan Lawson

13c

28

13.3

34th

Andrew Parry

10c

27

9.6

35th

Daniel Hudson

9c

24

9.3

36th

Matthew Parry

9c

20

           9.0

37th

Simon Taylor

10c

16

9.7

Division 2

1st

Richard Heslop

17c

40

15.6

2nd

Adrian Raymond

16c

38

15.3

3rd

Paul MacDonald

19c

36

18.7

4th

Ronald Copeland

18c

36

17.8

5th

Matthew Scott-Tucker

16c

35

16.4

6th

Kerry Skinner

19c

34

18.9

7th

Brian May

19c

33

18.6

8th

Keith Lee

16c

33

16.1

9th

Adrian Rowe

18c

33

17.5

10th

Roger Slack

18c

33

18.1

11th

Reg Prescott

15c

32

15

12th

Paul Ayris

17c

32

16.6

13th

Richard Johnson

15c

31

15

14th

Paul Fewings

15c

30

15.3

15th

Simon James

18c

30

17.7

16th

Graham Moysey

15c

30

15.1

17th

Alan Dunn

19c

28

18.9

18th

Trevor Parker

16c

28

15.7

19th

Reggie Wonnacott

15c

28

15

20th

Bryan Evans

14c

27

14.5

21st

David Stanbury

18c

26

18.3

22nd

Richard Prouse

18c

25

17.7

23rd

Sam Evans

19c

24

19.1

24th

Edward Boswell

19c

22

19.2

25th

Ray Stevens

18c

18

17.9

26th

Peter Okopski

16c

17

16.4

27th

Michael Her

15c

DQ

15.5

Division 3

1st

Toby Gostling

27c

43

24.4

2nd

Frank Nowell

25c

41

23.1

3rd

Eric Pengelly

26c

36

26.2

4th

Michael MacDonald

27c

35

27

5th

Stephen Squires

29c

34

28.5

6th

Stephen Pike

21c

33

20.7

7th

Bob Tolley

25c

32

25.1

8th

Stuart Brealy

21c

31

21.4

9th

Michael Charlesworth

21c

31

20.8

10th

David Stallion

24c

31

24.3

11th

Roger Halliday

22c

28

21.6

12th

Tim Butler

25c

28

25.3

13th

Steve Latham

22c

26

21.8

14th

Kevin Harding

23c

24

22.7

15th

Bill Tucker

20c

23

20.1

Details

Date:
January 26
Time:
8:00 am - 12:09 pm