Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Turkey Trot Results

November 4 @ 8:00 am - 12:45 pm

Alan Grimshaw Division 1 Winner

Mike Davis Division 3 Winner

Okehampton Golf Club
Competition Result
Type : Stableford CSS Score : 66
Course : Okehampton White Mats A Course Par : 66
November Turkey Trot Stableford
04/11/2017
Points Hcp New Hcp
Division 1
Mr Alan Grimshaw 39 13 c 12.3
Mr Philip Martin 38 9 c 8.3
Mr Alan Stokes 38 11 c 10.9
Mr Evan Rees 38 4 c 3.9
Mr David Williams 38 9 c 8.1
Mr Steve Rice 38 8 c 7.8
Mr Kevin Cornwall 37 5 c 4.5
Mr Rod Milsom-Smith 36 13 c 12.5
Mr Adam Cook 36 6 c 6.2
Mr Alan Hawking 35 10 c 10.3
Mr Martyn Cox 35 11 c 11.3
Mr Andrew Shapland 35 12 c 11.5
Mr Colin Cornwall 35 12 c 11.9
Mr Steve Browne 35 12 c 12.0
Mr Simon Taylor 35 9 c 8.8
Mstr Jay Carroll 34 8 c 8.4
Mr Chris Hurley 34 6 c 5.8
Mr Malcolm Hooper 34 8 c 8.3
Mr Christopher Pike 33 11 c 11.2
Mr Rodney Wright 33 12 c 11.7
Mr Lewis Parry 32 9 c 8.6
Mr James Stacey 31 8 c 7.8
Mr Matthew Parry 31 12 c 12.2
Mr Keith Harvey 31 11 c 11.0
Mr Steve Mander 30 10 c 10.4
Mr Ian Drayner 30 13 c 13.4
Mr John Flavin 30 13 c 12.6
Mr Peter Murphy 30 11 c 10.8
Mr Norman Heslop 30 10 c 10.0
Mr Richard McFarlane 29 10 c 10.4
Mr Andrew Parry 29 9 c 9.3
Mr Malcolm Hill 29 10 c 9.8
Mr Rob Green 29 12 c 11.9
Mr Mark Wonnacott 28 6 c 6.0
Mr Vic Marks 28 13 c 13.5
Mr Jerry Lock 27 11 c 11.2
Mr Steven Robinson 27 10 c 9.6
Mr Derek Owen 25 7 c 7.2
Division 2
Mr Paul MacDonald 36 18 c 18.2
Mr Russell Bowden 36 16 c 15.8
Mr Richard Goodger 35 19 c 18.7
Mr Paul Fewings 35 17 c 16.6
Mr Adrian Raymond 34 18 c 18.3
Mr Alan Dunn 34 18 c 18.4
Mr Keith Lee 34 16 c 15.7
Mr Reggie Wonnacott 34 15 c 15.2
Mr Kerry Skinner 33 18 c 18.0
Mr David Grimes 32 18 c 17.9
Mr Alan Searle 32 14 c 14.1
Mr James Williams 31 16 c 16.5
Mr Bryan Evans 31 18 c 18.5
Mr Ray Stevens 30 17 c 16.6
Mr Graham Pengelly 30 15 c 14.8
Mr Dave Stanbury 29 18 c 18.3
Mr Paul Ayris 29 15 c 15.3
Mr Graham Moysey 29 15 c 15.0
Mr Richard Johnson 27 16 c 16.0
Mr Alan Lawson 26 15 c 14.8
Mr John Haley 26 19 c 19.5
Mr Trevor Parker 26 15 c 14.8
Mr Fred Cooke 24 15 c 15.5
Mr Michael Hern 24 15 c 14.7
Mr Brian May 23 18 c 18.2
Mr Roger Slack 17 17 c 17.3 Disqualified
Division 3
Mr Mike Davis 40 21 c 19.9
Mr Stephen Latham 36 23 c 22.6
Mr (W.M.) Bill Tucker 35 22 c 21.9
Mr Ronald Uren 35 21 c 20.5
Mr Roger Halliday 33 21 c 20.8
Mstr Henry Harbron 32 20 c 20.5
Mr Eric Pengelly 31 28 c 28.0
Mr Tim Butler 31 27 c 27.5
Mr Christopher Ball 31 20 c 20.2
Mr Alan Jeffery 31 20 c 20.4
Mr Stuart Brealy 31 21 c 20.6
Mr Rob (Robert) Jones 30 21 c 21.3
Mr Rod Jones 30 20 c 20.4
Mr Bernard Olesqui 30 23 c 22.6
Mr Ted Boswell 30 20 c 19.9
Mr Michael Charlesworth 29 20 c 20.3
Mr John Latham 29 24 c 23.9
Mr Stephen Squires 29 28 28.0
Mr Stephen Pike 29 20 c 19.6
Mr Michael MacDonald 28 27 c 26.7
Mr David Stallion 26 25 c 24.6

Details

Date:
November 4
Time:
8:00 am - 12:45 pm