Saturday 12th September

Individual Stableford


Division 1

1st: Paul Prouse 41pts

2nd: Lee Carey 40pts

3rd: James Hall 40pts

4th: Alan Stokes 38pts

Division 2

1st: Ray Stevens 37pts

2nd: Lee Bonner 36pts

3rd: Adrian Tilley 35pts

4th: Rich Camies 35pts

Division 3

1st: Gavin Jackson 43pts

2nd: Mark Bennett 38pts

3rd: Brad Curtis 37pts

4th: Steve Latham 36pts

Saturday 29th August

Mens 4BBB Open

1st: N Redman & Witherington 47 pts
2nd: J Hall & D Prouse 45 pts
3rd: J Cornwall & L Parry 43 pts bk9
4th: R Johnson & P Grant 43 pts
Best Visitor: M Jeffery & M Pillar 42 pts
2nd Visitor: A Johnston & J Snell 40 pts
Best Oke: M Parry & A Grimshaw 42 pts
2nd Oke: M Mills & R Wright 41 pts bk6
9th: L Bonner & H Harbron 41 pts bk9
10th: B Evans & P Douglas 41 pts bk9
Best Comb: D Stanbury & G Wide 39 pts

Saturday 22nd August

Individual Stableford

Division 1
1st Rod Milsom-Smith 40 pts
2nd Steve Rice 39 pts bk 9
3rd Matt Soby 39 pts
4th Lee Carey 37 pts bk 9
Division 2
1st Bryan Evans 40 pts
2nd Paul Kennedy 39 pts
3RD Ian Drayner 38 pts
4TH Richard Johnson 36 pts bk 9
Division 3
1st Frank Nowell 38 pts
2nd Mark Bennett 36 pts
3rd Alan Jeffrey 35 pts bk 9
4th Tim Butler 35 pts

Saturday 15th August

Club Championships

Aggregate of best 2 gross scores
1st Gareth Holt 70 + 69 Club Champion
2nd Lee Carey 75 + 67
3rd Mark Wonnacott 71 + 72
4th Evan Rees 72 + 73

Aggregate of best 2 nett scores
1st Jerry Lock 64 + 65 Winner of the Hutchings Cup
2nd Mark Wonnacott 64 + 65
3rd Henry Harbron 68 + 62
4th Robert Hall 67 + 64

Saturday 1st August

4 Ball 2 to Count Stableford

Div.1 - Combined Hcp 68 & Below
1st Matt Mill, Rod Wright, Alan Stokes & Gareth Holt 88 pts
2nd Kevin Cornwall, Gary Carey, Arnie Searle & Mark Wonnacott 86 pts
3rd Kevin Pedrick, Martyn Cox, Jon Mansell & Matt Soby 85 pts

Div.2 - Combined Hcp 69 & Above
1st Shaun Cross, Jack Cross, Shane Monnox & Daniel Squire 86 pts
2nd Barry Down, Paul Prouse, Barry J Chapman & Dean Abrams 83 pts
3rd Lee Bonner, Sam Evans, Mark Bennett & Brett Haines Lawson 79 pts

Saturday 25th July

Individual Medal for the Jim Butcher Trophy

Division 1
1st Evan Rees nett 63
2nd Keith Harvey nett 64
3rd Matt Scott-Tucker nett 66
Division 2
1st Henry Harbron nett 59 Winner of the trophy
2nd Shane Monnox nett 64
3rd Shaun Cross nett 66
Division 3
1st Steve Hill nett 60
2nd Tony Williams nett 70
3rd David Haines-Lawson nett 71 bk 9
Course Status
Currently open
24.09.2020 07:57
View Status
Golf course OPEN to MEMBERS & VISITORS via BRS on-line booking through our website or BRS / ClubV1 Please read entire Covid-19 Safety Guidance, available on request, before playing golf. Clubhouse re-opening 4th July with restrictions in place, please contact the Club for further details.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • Mid Devon Foursomes
    newsthumbnail
  • Jim Butcher Medal 2020
    newsthumbnail
  • Mens Club Championship
    newsthumbnail
  • Ladies Championship 2020
    newsthumbnail
  • Centenary Trophy Winner
    newsthumbnail
  • Individual Stableford
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Lilac Ladies
    newsthumbnail
  • 2019 Club Captain
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday 7th March
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Ladies Golf
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Mens Saturday Comp
    newsthumbnail
  • Ladies
    newsthumbnail
  • Ladies Christmas Lunch
    newsthumbnail
  • Club Captain
    newsthumbnail
  • Lady Captains Charity
    newsthumbnail
  • Ladies win the "Rolling Pin"
    newsthumbnail
  • Dartmoor League Champions
    newsthumbnail
  • 3 Ball 2 to Count Stableford
    newsthumbnail
  • Kennard Winter Cup
    newsthumbnail
  • Trophy Winners 2019
    newsthumbnail
  • Winter Trophy Winners
    newsthumbnail
  • Dora Milner Trophy
    newsthumbnail
  • Stanley Bridges Salver
    newsthumbnail
  • Molly Grant Salver Winners
    newsthumbnail